Nusa Penida to Bali Fast Boat

Find, compare and book your fast boat from Nusa Penida to Bali

Nusa Penida to Bali Ferry Schedule & Prices

Find scheduled sailings by different fast boat operators for fast ferries from Nusa Penida to Bali.
The Nusa Penida to Bali route is serviced by 11 fast boat operator(s) offering daily sailings by ferry/fast boat from Nusa Penida to Bali. Bali Ferries is specialized in cheap fast boat tickets.

The Nusa Penida to Bali ferry route is a popular choice for travelers looking for a convenient and affordable way of getting from Nusa Penida to Bali by fast boat.

Cheap round trip tickets from Nusa Penida to Bali

Prices for fast boat transfers between Nusa Penida and Bali start from as low as $12.73 (USD) for a one way ticket. Book a round trip ticket to Bali and receive up to 25% discount compared to one way tickets.

To view exact prices and availability by date and fast boat operator and to book your fast boat ticket directly online with instant confirmation, simply click on the 'Get Price' button below.

Fast Boat schedules from Nusa Penida to Bali

Crown Fast Cruises
From $19.09
Toya Pakeh 15:00
0h 30min
Direct connection
Sanur 15:30
Maruti Express Fast Boat
From $14.32
Toya Pakeh 07:30
0h 45min
Direct connection
Sanur 08:15
Maruti Express Fast Boat
From $14.32
Toya Pakeh 12:30
0h 45min
Direct connection
Sanur 13:15
Maruti Express Fast Boat
From $14.32
Toya Pakeh 16:30
0h 45min
Direct connection
Sanur 17:15
El Rey Junior
From $19.09
Toya Pakeh 14:15
0h 45min
Direct connection
Sanur 15:00
El Rey Junior
From $19.09
Toya Pakeh 17:00
0h 45min
Direct connection
Sanur 17:45
Wanderlust Fast Boat
From $14.96
Toya Pakeh 11:00
6h 0min
4 Stops
Sanur 17:00
Wanderlust Fast Boat
From $14.96
Toya Pakeh 11:00
6h 0min
4 Stops
Sanur 17:00
Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat
From $12.73
Buyuk Harbor 16:30
0h 45min
Direct connection
Sanur 17:15
Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat
From $12.73
Buyuk Harbor 10:00
6h 30min
4 Stops
Sanur 16:30
Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat
From $12.73
Buyuk Harbor 10:00
6h 30min
4 Stops
Sanur 16:30
Gili Getaway
From $25.46
Buyuk Harbor 13:45
1h 0min
1 Stops
Serangan 14:45
D'Prabu Fast Boat
From $12.73
Buyuk Harbor 14:00
0h 20min
Direct connection
Padang Bai 14:20
Ganesha Express Fast Boat
From $25.46
Banjar Nyuh 16:30
0h 30min
Direct connection
Sanur 17:00
Golden Queen Fast Boat
From $15.91
Banjar Nyuh 16:30
0h 45min
Direct connection
Sanur 17:15
Tanis Fast Cruise
From $14.32
Banjar Nyuh 16:30
0h 45min
Direct connection
Sanur 17:15
Starfish Fast Boat
From $14.32
Banjar Nyuh 16:30
0h 45min
Direct connection
Sanur 17:15
Starfish Fast Boat
From $14.32
Banjar Nyuh 10:30
6h 45min
4 Stops
Sanur 17:15
Starfish Fast Boat
From $14.32
Banjar Nyuh 10:30
6h 45min
4 Stops
Sanur 17:15

How much is the ticket price from Nusa Penida to Bali by fast boat?

The cheapest ticket price from Nusa Penida to Bali is $12.73.
The average ticket price for getting from Nusa Penida to Bali by fast boat is $16.06 USD. This is for a one way ticket from Nusa Penida to Bali, usually when you book a return trip you will receive a cheaper ticket price. Fast boat ticket prices can fluctuate by demand (high season & low season) and exchange rates. To get live prices for your trip to Bali, simply click on the 'Get Price' button to search for live availability, prices by date and to make instant bookings.

How long does it take to get from Nusa Penida to Bali by fast boat?

The average sailing time by fast boat from Nusa Penida to Bali takes 2 hours and 30 minutes. All times are approx. Exact sailing times can be slightly different due to weather conditions.

How to book your ticket from Nusa Penida to Bali?

Use the search box at the top of this page to find live availability, ticket prices and sailing schedules for your trip to Bali and make instant bookings. You will receive your e-tickets directly by email. The boat operator will also send you a re-confirmation email to confirm your booking and arrange the hotel shuttle service (If requested and available).



Looking instead for ferry schedules from Bali to Nusa Penida? Click here.