Gili Trawangan to Bali Fast Boat

Find, compare and book your fast boat from Gili Trawangan to Bali

Gili Trawangan to Bali Ferry Schedule & Prices

Find scheduled sailings by different fast boat operators for fast ferries from Gili Trawangan to Bali.
The Gili Trawangan to Bali route is serviced by 15 fast boat operator(s) offering daily sailings by ferry/fast boat from Gili Trawangan to Bali. Bali Ferries is specialized in cheap fast boat tickets.

The Gili Trawangan to Bali ferry route is a popular choice for travelers looking for a convenient and affordable way of getting from Gili Trawangan to Bali by fast boat.

Cheap round trip tickets from Gili Trawangan to Bali

Prices for fast boat transfers between Gili Trawangan and Bali start from as low as $24.67 (USD) for a one way ticket. Book a round trip ticket to Bali and receive up to 25% discount compared to one way tickets.

To view exact prices and availability by date and fast boat operator and to book your fast boat ticket directly online with instant confirmation, simply click on the 'Get Price' button below.

Fast Boat schedules from Gili Trawangan to Bali

Ostina Fast Boat
From $30.84
Gili Trawangan 11:30
2h 30min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 14:00
Ostina Fast Boat
From $29.91
Gili Trawangan 14:00
2h 0min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 16:00
Ostina Fast Boat
From $27.76
Gili Trawangan 11:30
2h 30min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 14:00
Eka Jaya Fast Boat
From $29.91
Gili Trawangan 10:30
2h 0min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 12:30
Eka Jaya Fast Boat
From $29.91
Gili Trawangan 11:00
2h 30min
3 Stops
Padang Bai 13:30
Eka Jaya Fast Boat
From $33.92
Gili Trawangan 16:30
0h 0min
3 Stops
Padang Bai 16:30
Golden Queen Fast Boat
From $30.84
Gili Trawangan 11:00
2h 30min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 13:30
Golden Queen Fast Boat
From $30.84
Gili Trawangan 15:50
2h 25min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 18:15
Gili Gili Fast Boat
From $42.56
Gili Trawangan 10:30
2h 0min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 12:30
Manta Express Fast Boat
From $26.21
Gili Trawangan 10:30
3h 0min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 13:30
Manta Express Fast Boat
From $24.67
Gili Trawangan 15:00
2h 30min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 17:30
Ganggari Fast Boat
From $26.21
Gili Trawangan 11:00
3h 0min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 14:00
Ganggari Fast Boat
From $26.21
Gili Trawangan 10:15
1h 45min
Direct connection
Padang Bai 12:00
Wijaya Perkasa
From $27.76
Gili Trawangan 11:00
3h 0min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 14:00
Wijaya Perkasa
From $29.91
Gili Trawangan 14:00
3h 0min
3 Stops
Padang Bai 17:00
Wijaya Perkasa
From $27.76
Gili Trawangan 11:00
3h 0min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 14:00
Crystal Ocean 71
From $33.92
Gili Trawangan 12:00
2h 30min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 14:30
Wahana Virendra
From $27.76
Gili Trawangan 10:00
2h 30min
2 Stops
Padang Bai 12:30
Gili Getaway
From $43.79
Gili Trawangan 12:00
2h 45min
2 Stops
Serangan 14:45
Gili Getaway
From $43.79
Gili Trawangan 11:30
2h 45min
2 Stops
Serangan 14:15
Freebird Express
From $30.84
Gili Trawangan 10:40
2h 5min
2 Stops
Amed's beach 12:45
Arjuna Fast Cruise
From $24.67
Gili Trawangan 10:45
1h 45min
2 Stops
Amed's beach 12:30
Wanderlust Fast Boat
From $33.92
Gili Trawangan 12:45
4h 15min
3 Stops
Sanur 17:00
Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat
From $33.92
Gili Trawangan 12:00
4h 30min
3 Stops
Sanur 16:30
Starfish Fast Boat
From $33.92
Gili Trawangan 13:00
4h 15min
3 Stops
Sanur 17:15

How much is the ticket price from Gili Trawangan to Bali by fast boat?

The cheapest ticket price from Gili Trawangan to Bali is $24.67.
The average ticket price for getting from Gili Trawangan to Bali by fast boat is $31.27 USD. This is for a one way ticket from Gili Trawangan to Bali, usually when you book a return trip you will receive a cheaper ticket price. Fast boat ticket prices can fluctuate by demand (high season & low season) and exchange rates. To get live prices for your trip to Bali, simply click on the 'Get Price' button to search for live availability, prices by date and to make instant bookings.

How long does it take to get from Gili Trawangan to Bali by fast boat?

The average sailing time by fast boat from Gili Trawangan to Bali takes 2 hours and 36 minutes. All times are approx. Exact sailing times can be slightly different due to weather conditions.

How to book your ticket from Gili Trawangan to Bali?

Use the search box at the top of this page to find live availability, ticket prices and sailing schedules for your trip to Bali and make instant bookings. You will receive your e-tickets directly by email. The boat operator will also send you a re-confirmation email to confirm your booking and arrange the hotel shuttle service (If requested and available).



Looking instead for ferry schedules from Bali to Gili Trawangan? Click here.