Bali to Gili Trawangan Fast Boat

Find, compare and book your fast boat from Bali to Gili Trawangan

Bali to Gili Trawangan Ferry Schedule & Prices

Find scheduled sailings by different fast boat operators for fast ferries from Bali to Gili Trawangan.
The Bali to Gili Trawangan route is serviced by 15 fast boat operator(s) offering daily sailings by ferry/fast boat from Bali to Gili Trawangan. Bali Ferries is specialized in cheap fast boat tickets.

The Bali to Gili Trawangan ferry route is a popular choice for travelers looking for a convenient and affordable way of getting from Bali to Gili Trawangan by fast boat.

Cheap round trip tickets from Bali to Gili Trawangan

Prices for fast boat transfers between Bali and Gili Trawangan start from as low as $24.67 (USD) for a one way ticket. Book a round trip ticket to Gili Trawangan and receive up to 25% discount compared to one way tickets.

To view exact prices and availability by date and fast boat operator and to book your fast boat ticket directly online with instant confirmation, simply click on the 'Get Price' button below.

Fast Boat schedules from Bali to Gili Trawangan

Wanderlust Fast Boat
From $33.92
Sanur 09:00
3h 30min
1 Stops
Gili Trawangan 12:30
Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat
From $33.92
Sanur 08:00
4h 0min
1 Stops
Gili Trawangan 12:00
Starfish Fast Boat
From $33.92
Sanur 09:00
3h 15min
1 Stops
Gili Trawangan 12:15
Wijaya Perkasa
From $27.76
Padang Bai 09:30
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 11:00
Wijaya Perkasa
From $27.76
Padang Bai 13:00
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 14:30
Wijaya Perkasa
From $27.76
Padang Bai 09:30
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 11:00
Wijaya Perkasa
From $29.91
Padang Bai 12:15
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 13:45
Wijaya Perkasa
From $33.92
Padang Bai 13:00
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 14:30
Ostina Fast Boat
From $29.30
Padang Bai 09:30
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 11:00
Ostina Fast Boat
From $27.76
Padang Bai 12:30
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 14:00
Ostina Fast Boat
From $26.21
Padang Bai 09:30
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 11:00
Eka Jaya Fast Boat
From $29.91
Padang Bai 12:30
2h 0min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 14:30
Eka Jaya Fast Boat
From $29.91
Padang Bai 09:00
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 10:30
Eka Jaya Fast Boat
From $29.91
Padang Bai 10:30
3h 0min
1 Stops
Gili Trawangan 13:30
Golden Queen Fast Boat
From $30.84
Padang Bai 08:45
1h 45min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 10:30
Golden Queen Fast Boat
From $30.84
Padang Bai 13:30
2h 0min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 15:30
Gili Gili Fast Boat
From $42.56
Padang Bai 08:30
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 10:00
Manta Express Fast Boat
From $24.67
Padang Bai 09:15
1h 15min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 10:30
Manta Express Fast Boat
From $24.67
Padang Bai 13:00
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 14:30
Ganggari Fast Boat
From $24.67
Padang Bai 09:30
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 11:00
Ganggari Fast Boat
From $27.76
Padang Bai 13:00
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 14:30
Crystal Ocean 71
From $30.84
Padang Bai 10:00
1h 45min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 11:45
Wahana Virendra
From $27.76
Padang Bai 08:30
1h 30min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 10:00
Freebird Express
From $30.84
Amed's beach 09:30
1h 0min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 10:30
Arjuna Fast Cruise
From $24.67
Amed's beach 09:30
0h 50min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 10:20
Gili Getaway
From $43.79
Serangan 09:00
2h 45min
2 Stops
Gili Trawangan 11:45
Gili Getaway
From $43.79
Serangan 09:00
2h 15min
Direct connection
Gili Trawangan 11:15

How much is the ticket price from Bali to Gili Trawangan by fast boat?

The cheapest ticket price from Bali to Gili Trawangan is $24.67.
The average ticket price for getting from Bali to Gili Trawangan by fast boat is $30.73 USD. This is for a one way ticket from Bali to Gili Trawangan, usually when you book a return trip you will receive a cheaper ticket price. Fast boat ticket prices can fluctuate by demand (high season & low season) and exchange rates. To get live prices for your trip to Gili Trawangan, simply click on the 'Get Price' button to search for live availability, prices by date and to make instant bookings.

How long does it take to get from Bali to Gili Trawangan by fast boat?

The average sailing time by fast boat from Bali to Gili Trawangan takes 1 hour and 51 minutes. All times are approx. Exact sailing times can be slightly different due to weather conditions.

How to book your ticket from Bali to Gili Trawangan?

Use the search box at the top of this page to find live availability, ticket prices and sailing schedules for your trip to Gili Trawangan and make instant bookings. You will receive your e-tickets directly by email. The boat operator will also send you a re-confirmation email to confirm your booking and arrange the hotel shuttle service (If requested and available).



Looking instead for ferry schedules from Gili Trawangan to Bali? Click here.